CORONA VIRUS CASES IN WORLD

May 24, 2020

cases
recovered
deaths

active cases

closed cases

HIGHEST CASES

Top 5 countries in world

Total Covid Cases
Confirmed Cases
Deaths
TOTAL CASES IN WORLD
COUNTRY WISE RECORDS
countryconfirmedcureddeaths
India131868544413867
USA1,645,094403,20197,647
Spain281,904196,95828,628
Italy228,658136,72032,616
France182,21964,20928,289
Germany179,713159,0008,352
UK254,19536,393
Turkey154,500116,1114,276
Iran131,652102,2767,300
China82,97178,2584,634
Russia326,44899,8253,249
Belgium56,51115,1239,212
Brazil332,382135,43021,116
Canada82,48042,5946,250
Netherlands44,8885,788
Switzerland30,70727,9001,903
Portugal30,2007,5901,289
Norway8,3327,727235
Australia7,1116,494102
Japan16,51313,005796
Sweden32,8094,9713,925
Czechia8,8136,025312
Austria16,43615,005635
Israel16,69013,915279
Malaysia7,1375,859115
Ireland24,50621,0601,592
Luxembourg3,9813,748109
Greece2,8741,374169
Qatar40,4817,89319
Pakistan52,43716,6531,101
Finland6,5374,800306
Poland20,6198,731982
Indonesia20,7965,0571,326
South Korea11,16510,194266
Singapore30,42612,99523
Chile61,85725,342630
Iceland1,8031,79110
Thailand3,0372,91056
Slovenia1,4681,340106
Bahrain8,4144,09612
Estonia1,8071,50864
Romania17,71210,7771,166
Saudi Arabia67,71939,003364
Ecuador35,8283,5573,056
Egypt15,7864,374707
Hong Kong1,0661,0294
Peru111,69844,8483,244
Philippines13,5973,092857
Diamond Princess71265113
South Africa20,12510,104397
Denmark11,2309,764561
Iraq3,9642,532147
Mexico62,52742,7256,989
Lebanon1,08666326
Kuwait6,5672,38144
San Marino62210641
UAE16,2403,572165
Panama7,868886225
Armenia2,884118542
Taiwan4403556
Argentina5,3711,601282
Colombia9,4562,300407
Slovakia1,45590526
Serbia9,8482160206
Croatia2,1251,64186
Bulgaria1,86540184
Latvia92846418
Uruguay68449217
Algeria5,1822,323483
Costa Rica7654456
Vietnam288233
Hungary3,178865392
Faeroe Islands187185
Andorra75252647
Brunei1411311
Belarus20,1685067116
Jordan4943819
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,02795490
North Macedonia1,5721,07989
Cyprus88940015
Morocco5,5482,179183
Sri Lanka8242329
Albania84260531
Tunisia1,02660044
Malta4864135
Moldova46051747145
Kazakhstan4753151831
Lithuania1,43676549
Oman2,95898015
Palestine3751762
Cambodia122120
Guadeloupe15310413
Azerbaijan2,204155128
Georgia6232889
Venezuela38118510
New Zealand1490134721
Senegal1,49256213
Dominican Republic9,0952064373
Burkina Faso73656248
Uzbekistan2,2981,65610
Martinique1838314
Liechtenstein82551
Réunion427354
Ukraine14,1952,706361
Afghanistan3,563468106
Honduras1,685154105
Bangladesh12,4251,910199
Cameroon2,2671,002108
DRC89711936
Macao4540
Bolivia2,081219102
Cuba1,729103173
Jamaica4885889
Ghana309130318
French Guiana1381121
Guam14
Maldives648203
Montenegro3242668
Paraguay46214810
Nigeria3,526601107
Monaco95824
Channel Islands54543040
French Polynesia11
Rwanda11
Gibraltar102
Guatemala91
Ivory Coast91
Ethiopia9
Togo9
Trinidad and Tobago9
Kenya7
Mauritius7
Equatorial Guinea6
Kyrgyzstan6
Mongolia6
Puerto Rico6
Seychelles6
Tanzania6
Guyana51
Aruba51
Barbados5
Mayotte4
Suriname4
Cayman Islands31
Curaçao31
Bahamas3
Congo3
Gabon3
Namibia3
St. Barth3
Saint Martin3
U.S. Virgin Islands3
Sudan21
Benin2
Bermuda2
Bhutan2
CAR2
Greenland2
Haiti2
Liberia2
Mauritania2
New Caledonia2
Saint Lucia2
Zambia2
Nepal11
Angola1
Antigua and Barbuda1
Cabo Verde1
Chad1
Djibouti1
El Salvador1
Fiji1
Gambia321
Guinea4
Vatican City4
Isle of Man25
Montserrat1
Nicaragua2
Niger71
St. Vincent Grenadines1
Sint Maarten3